header 1
header 2
header 3

Scholarship Recipients

2022        
Diomerys Giron HANSEN      
Bhavya Patel MULLER      
Audrey Hyers SNYDER      
Nicolo Scuderi MAT'S PHARMACY      
Josif Collazo BADER      
David Larbi MILNER      
Jocelyn Blacker HENNESSY      
Josiah Leonard VETERANS      
Savanna Thomas FUSCELLARO      
Jacqueline Yoder MARJORIE STINGER      
Alexa Cahill WILLIAM STINGER      
         
2021        
Sophie Roberto HANSEN      
Madison Verbit MULLER "Alumni"      
Nigel White SNYDER "Alumni"      
Sabha Benjamin MAT'S PHARMACY      
Megan Rapone BADER      
Jackson Newcomer MILNER      
Christopher Russo HENNESSY      
Shayna Sit VETERANS      
         
2020        
Kaitlyn DeWees HANSEN      
Fakhar Nisa MULLER "Alumni"      
Deja Perry SNYDER "Alumni"      
Treesha V. Brahmbhatt MAT'S PHARMACY      
Jeremiah Alexander BADER      
Amy Palacios MILNER      
Brian Hernandez HENNESSY      
Evan Kwak VETERANS      
         
2019        
Ryan Press HANSEN      
Jaxson Shubert MITCHELL      
Brandon Platt MULLER      
Rylee Gramiak SNYDER      
Kayla Doebrich MAT'S PHARMACY      
Madison Riley TONO      
Adam Amend HADLEY      
Thomas Kelly BADER      
Alyssa Clothier MILNER      
         
2018        
Austin Middleton HANSEN      
Joel Mathews MITCHELL      
Raehann Awan MULLER      
Charmi Patel SNYDER      
Lisa Shaw MAT'S PHARMACY      
Victoria Moser TONO      
Roohid Parast HADLEY      
Nicholas Fossile BADER      
Kashae Garland MILNER      
         
2017        
Zola Makunda HANSEN      
Daemion Bristline MITCHELL      
Antonia Press MULLER      
Ashlee Myers SNYDER      
Leah Mathew MAT'S PHARMACY      
Christina Segrest TONO      
Nidhi Patel HADLEY      
Matthew Corbett, Jr.  BADER      
Elizabeth Bustard MILNER      
         
2016        
Richard Massott HANSEN      
Kah Young MITCHELL      
Raj S. Patel MULLER      
Brian Ortiz SNYDER      
Sandra Arest MAT'S PHARMACY      
Krishna G. Patel TONO      
Erica Eyre HADLEY      
Thomas Peagler BADER      
Callie Hadfield MILNER      
         
2015        
JoAnne Doncaster HANSEN      
Parth Zalavadia MITCHELL      
Alexis Jones MULLER      
Terry Jenkins SNYDER      
Shreya Patel MAT'S PHARMACY      
Ankita Patel TONO      
Amelia Z. Ali HADLEY      
Cheyenne Schwartz BADER      
Alyssa Ralston MILNER      
         
2014        
Ian Pisarchuk HANSEN      
Parth Suren Patel MITCHELL      
Brian Leible MULLER      
Taylor Destralo SNYDER      
Muhammad S. Tahir MAT'S PHARMACY      
Corey Enelow TONO      
Kelly Lynne Nolan HADLEY      
Christopher Kilcoyne BADER      
         
2013        
Maya Catrice Jackson HANSEN      
Jake C. Meza MITCHELL      
Shannon Fuhr MULLER      
Sajan Patel SNYDER      
Michael Pinto MAT'S PHARMACY      
Emily E. O'Driscoll TONO      
Anna Lee Martin HADLEY      
         
2012 The last year the awards are listed in the yearbooks      
Zachary Hizer HANSEN      
Seyram Avakame MITCHELL      
Crystal Wong MULLER      
Jake Koffs SNYDER      
Katrina Bastian MAT'S PHARMACY      
Alexandra Mottershead TONO      
Salima Shah DUNLEAVY      
         
2011        
Addie Jackson FAUST      
Jeffrey Thornton HANSEN      
Alex Ageydu MITCHELL      
Sonia Bhojwani MULLER      
David Nightlinger SNYDER      
Heather Mengert MAT'S PHARMACY      
Bhumica Patel TONO      
         
2010        
Stormy Milburn FAUST      
Nicholas Christian HANSEN      
Mohammad Wali MITCHELL      
Brittany Butka MULLER      
Remi Koffs SNYDER      
Vanesha Patel MAT'S PHARMACY      
Sara Titcher TONO      
         
2009        
Alexandra Borden FAUST      
Jacqueline Deegler HANSEN      
Matt Nathan MITCHELL      
Christian Weidmann MULLER      
Jamie Bauman SNYDER      
Ujjaval Pathak MAT'S PHARMACY      
         
2008        
Rajui Patel DOUGHERTY      
Lauren Bezek FAUST      
Benton Lotkowski HANSEN      
Mike Leighton MITCHELL      
Brittany Levinson MULLER      
Melissa Tyrrell SNYDER      
Jonathan Lober MAT'S PHARMACY      
         
2007        
Elina Mishuris DOUGHERTY      
Blair Richlin FAUST      
Nicole Rigle HANSEN      
Parin Patel MITCHELL      
Jennifer Weaver MULLER      
Erika Varga SNYDER      
Rajuta Shah MAT'S PHARMACY      
         
2006        
Diana Krasnopolsky DOUGHERTY      
Francisco DelaPena FAUST      
Brittany Hughes HANSEN      
Bryce Stewart MITCHELL      
Samantha Tu MULLER      
Ashlee-Rose Schuler SNYDER      
Jessica Cherian MAT'S PHARMACY      
         
2005        
Shane Romanek DOUGHERTY      
Carly Keefe FAUST      
Charnae Berry HANSEN      
Alexander Reiff MITCHELL      
Chelsea Pennypacker MULLER      
Robert Repella SNYDER      
         
2004        
Michael McNasby DOUGHERTY      
Jennifer Houston FAUST      
Kelly Frelling HANSEN      
Robert Gianfelice MITCHELL      
Amy Barford MULLER      
Megan Reed SNYDER      
         
2003        
Hillary Mintz DOUGHERTY      
Diana Darmancheva FAUST      
Rebecca Quintana HANSEN      
Joan Gonzalez MITCHELL      
Jeff Cattie MULLER      
Thomas McCool SNYDER      
         
2002        
Casey LaBarron DOUGHERTY      
Francis Syzmanski FAUST      
Christne Hood HANSEN      
Joel Philip MITCHELL      
Megan Palmer MULLER      
Melinda Myers SNYDER      
         
2001        
Tara L. McGuire DOUGHERTY      
Diane T. Dalo FAUST      
Christine A. McConney HANSEN      
Evan S. Brodsky MITCHELL      
Najmah H. Gilmore MULLER      
Dana L. Cohen SNYDER      
         
2000        
T. J. Stancil DOUGHERTY      
Susan Newman FAUST      
Alison Meadows HANSEN      
Andrew Spano MITCHELL      
Caroline Pomrink MULLER      
Jinna Chung SNYDER      
         
1999        
Chris Freas DOUGHERTY      
Patrick Kennedy FAUST      
David Cheung MITCHELL      
Laurie Beck MULLER      
Manisha Solanki SNYDER      
         
1998        
Dennis McLaughlin DOUGHERTY      
Eric Ulkloss FAUST      
Robert Dunner MITCHELL      
Rebecca Bell MULLER      
Megan Nast SNYDER      
         
1997 First year recipients are given awards with individual names    
Ryan Fisher DOUGHERTY      
Melissa Wagner FAUST      
Tom Nitterour MITCHELL      
Alison Thorn MULLER      
Wendi Lyons SNYDER      
         
1996 "Alumni Awards" names still not denoted except for a few    
Debra Stauffacher        
Mary Marcopul        
David Stachura FAUST      
Melanie Schlack MULLER      
Angelena Moseley SNYDER      
         
1995 "Alumni Awards" names still not denoted except for a few    
Louis Miller        
Vladimira Heredia        
Malikah Jenkins        
Christopher Thorn        
Melissa Brantz FAUST      
Matt Bolli MULLER      
Helen Cheung SNYDER      
         
1994 "Alumni Awards" Specific names of scholarships not denoted except for a few
Erin Fanning        
Michael Lamb        
Robert Bell        
Steve Howard        
Karina Sliwinski FAUST      
Wendy Weston SNYDER      
Angela Pale MULLER      
         
1993 "Snyder/Faust Honorary Scholarships      
Leslie Ivins        
Jennifer Ellick        
Mark Riederer        
Peter DeMeester        
Colleen Bushnell        
Ben Cohen        
Rina Niyogi        
         
1992 "Bensalem Alumni Assoc./Snyder/Faust Annual Honorary Scholarship"  
Angela Travagline        
Tracy Davis        
Kathleen O'Neil        
Alisha Berry        
Hyun Chun        
Alisa Aerow        
Kristalee Cerrone        
         
1991 "Bensalem Alumni Assoc./Snyder/Faust Annual Honorary Scholarship"  
Michelle Renzi        
Tammy Lindley        
Manish Mehta        
Eva Pongonis        
Hoochan Paul Lee        
         
1990 "Snyder/Faust Annual Honorary Scholarship"      
William D. Atkinson        
Tanesha Lively        
KellyAnn Scott        
Christine Thompson        
Kurt Koennecke        
         
1989 "Snyder/Faust Annual Honorary Scholarship"      
Joan Solley        
Christine Carver        
Jenn Beyer        
         
1988 "Snyder/Faust Honorary Award"      
Donna A. Ryder        
         
1987 "Snyder/Faust Honorary Award"      
Cheryl Taylor        
Barbara Chretien        
         
1986 "Snyder/Faust Annual Honorary Scholarship"      
Adam Gloss        
Tanya Scott